Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Physics and Astronomy Demonstrations

Recent Physics Demonstration Shows

  1. Boise State University’s TRIO Upward Bound, 7-6-2017
  2. Dare to Dream, CAMP, 6-28-2017
  3. Dare to Dream, CAMP, 6-21-2017
  4. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 6-19-2017
  5. McMurray Middle School (AVID) – 8th grade, Vashon Island, WA  6-16-2017
  6. Harrison Middle School – 6th grade, Sunnyside, WA  6-13-2017
  7. Glover Middle School (AVID) – 8th grade, Spokane, WA  6-1-2017
  8. McFarland  Middle School (AVID), 7th Grade, Othello, WA  5-30-2017
  9. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-25-2017
  10. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-24-2017
  11. Lutacaga Elementary School, 5th Grade, Othello, WA  5-19-2017
  12. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 5-15-2017
  13. Julietta Elementary – 5th Grade, Julietta, ID,  5-8-2017
  14. Bemiss Elementary,  6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-24-2017
  15. Garrison Middle School (AVID), 8th Grade, Walla Walla, WA  4-21-2016
  16. Adams Elementary, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-17-2017
  17. Montessori students, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-14-2017
  18. Montessori students, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-12-2017
  19. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 4-7-2017
  20. College Assistance Migrant Program (CAMP), 3-31-2017
  21. Longfellow Elementary, 6th grade, 3-20-2017
  22. Chase Middle School, 7th and 8th Grades, 3-6-2017
  23. Colville Middle School, 7-8 Grades, 2-24-2017 (Ethan Crowell)
  24. Native American Outreach, 9th grade, 2-13-2017
  25. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 1-27-2017
  26. Glover Middle School, 8th grade MESA, 11-7-2016
  27. Salk Middle School, 8th grade MESA, 11-4-2016
  28. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 10-27-2016
  29. Cornerstone, 7th Grade, 10-7-2016
  30. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 9-23-2016
  31. 4-H Teen Conference –  7-11-2016
  32. CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-23-2016
  33. GearUp & CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-22-2016
  34. CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-15-2016
  35. Cougar Kids Camp,  6-14-2016
  36. Madison Elementary , 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 6-13-2016
  37. Glover Middle School (AVID), 8th Grade, Spokane, WA  6-10-2016
  38. Ellen Ochoa Middle School,  7th Grade, Pasco, WA  6-8-2016
  39. Asotin Middle School, 7th Grade, Asotin, WA  6-7-2016
  40. Bryant/TEC, 6th Grade, Spokane, WA  6-3-2016
  41. Jennings Elementary School, 6th Grade, Colfax, WA  6-2-2016
  42. Lutacaga Elementary School, 5th Grade, Othello, WA  5-26-2016
  43. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 5-26-2016
  44. Clarkston Heights Elementary, 5th Grade, Clarkston, WA  5-23-2016
  45. Oroville Jr. High – 7th Grade, Oroville, WA, 5-19-2016
  46. Julietta Elementary – 6th Grade, Julietta, ID,  5-18-2016
  47. Paschal Sherman Indian School – 8th Grade, Omak, WA  5-10-2016
  48. Grant Elementary – 6th Grade, Spokane, WA 4-29-2016
  49. Junior Preview – 4-23-2016
  50. Whitman Elementary, 6th grade – Lewiston,ID,  4-22-2016
  51. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 4-18-2016
  52. Montessori students, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-15-2016
  53. Audubon Elementary , 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-15-2016
  54. Montessori students, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-12-2016
  55. Finch Elementary, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-11-2016
  56. Browne Elementary, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 3-25-2016
  57. Chief Moses Middle School, 8th Grade, Moses Lake, WA  3-11-2016
  58. College Assistance Migrant Program (CAMP), 2-26-2016
  59. Granger Middle School, 7th Grade, Granger, WA  2-26-2016
  60. Colville Middle School, 6-8 Grades, Colville, WA 2-24-2016
  61. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 2-12-2016
  62. Cheney Middle School (MESA) Cheney, WA 11-9-2015
  63. Shaw Middle School (MESA) Spokane, WA  11-6-2015
  64. Westwood Middle School (MESA) Cheney, WA 11-2-2015
  65. Glover Middle School (MESA) – Spokane, WA 10-30-2015
  66. Junior high and high school aged students from Okinawa, Japan – 7-21-2015
  67. Cougar Kids Camp – 7-14-2015
  68. 4-H Teen Conference –  6-29-2015
  69. CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-24-2015
  70. Upward Bound –  6-18-2015
  71. CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-17-2015
  72. Idaho Gear Up –  6-15-2015
  73. Grant Elementary – 6th Grade, 6-9-2015
  74. Connell – 6th grade, 6-3-2015
  75. Basin City – 6th grade, 6-2-2015
  76. Foothills Middle School – 7th grade, 6-1-2015
  77. Stevens Middle School – 6th Grade, 5-29-2015
  78. Lutacaga – 5th grade, 5-28-2015
  79. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-22-2015
  80. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-21-2015
  81. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-20-2015
  82. Parkway Elementary – 5th grade, 5-19-2015
  83. Bellevue Christian – 8th grade, 5-12-2015
  84. Garrison Middle School – 7th & 8th grade, 5-8-2015
  85. Bemiss – 6th Grade,  5-4-2015
  86. Whitman – 6th Grade, 5-1-2015
  87. Audubon – 6th Grade, 4-27-2015
  88. Spokane Public Montessori – 6th grade,  4-24-2015
  89. Logan – 6th Grade, 4-22-2015
  90. Whitman Elementary, Lewiston – 6th grade, 4-21-2015
  91. Spokane Public Montessori at Havermale – 6th grade, 4-16-2015
  92. Highland Elementary– 5th grade, 4-10-2015
  93. Sacajawea – 8th grade, 3-27-2015
  94. Stevens Middle School – 7th Grade, 3-23-2015