Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Physics and Astronomy Demonstrations

Recent Physics Demonstration Shows

  1. Wahluke Junior High School, 8th Grade, Mattawa, WA 12-5-2018
  2. Stevens Elementary, 6th Grade, Spokane, WA  11-30-2018
  3. West Plains Girl Scouts, 5th Grade, Spokane, WA  11-19-2018
  4. Shaw Middle School MESA, Spokane, WA  11-5-2018
  5. Moscow Charter Middle School, 7th Grade, Moscow, ID 10-31-2018
  6. Garry Middle School MESA, Spokane, WA  10-29-2018
  7. Salk Middle School MESA, Spokane, WA  10-22-2018
  8. Glover Middle School MESA, Spokane, WA  10-15-2018
  9. Cornerstone Christian School, 7th Grade, Lewiston, ID 10-15-2018
  10. Sacajawea Middle School MESA – Spokane, WA,10-8-2018
  11. Shaw Middle School GEAR UP, Spokane, WA 10-3-2018
  12. Jr.H and HS students from Okinawa, Japan – 7-30-2018
  13. YMCA of the Palouse, “Across the Universe” week, 7-24-2018
  14. Spokane tribe leadership camp, H.S. students, 7-20-2018 PM
  15. Spokane tribe leadership camp, H.S. students, 7-20-2018 AM
  16. Jr.H and HS students from Okinawa, Japan – 7-18-2018
  17. NY’EHE Summer Camp, 9th and 10th grade, 6-19-2018
  18. Park Middle School Gear Up, 8th grade, Kennewick, WA, 6-5-2018
  19. STEM Middle School Students, Warm Springs, Oregon,  6-4-2018
  20. University Elementary School, 5th grade, Spokane Valley, WA,  6-4-2018
  21. Glover Middle School (AVID) – 8th grade, Spokane, WA  5-31-2018
  22. Cheney Middle School, 8th grade, Cheney, WA, 5-30-2018
  23. Juliaetta Elementary School, 4th & 5th grades, Juliaetta, ID, 5-24-2018
  24. Royal Middle School, 7th grade, Royal City, WA, 5-22-2018
  25. Grangeville Middle School, 8th grade, Grangeville, ID,  5-21-2018
  26. Prairie View Elementary School, 4th grade, Spokane, WA, 5-18-2018
  27. Prairie View Elementary School, 4th grade, Spokane, WA, 5-17-2018
  28. Bellevue Christian School, 8th grade, Bellevue, WA, 5-9-2018
  29. McLoughlin Middle School, 7th grade, Pasco, WA,  5-7-2018
  30. Sierra Vista Middle School, 7th grade, Sunnyside, WA, 4-18-2018
  31. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 4-4-2018
  32. Physics 150, 4-2-2018
  33. Salk Middle School, 8th grade, Spokane, WA, 3-29-2018
  34. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 1-24-2018
  35. MESA – Spokane (Sacajawea Middle School), 10-23-2017
  36. MESA – Spokane (Glover Middle School), 10-16-2017
  37. MESA – Spokane (Garry Middle School), 10-2-2017
  38. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 9-21-2017
  39. Families Together for People with Disabilities in Moscow, 8-10-2017
  40. GearUp, 8-8-2017
  41. Spokane Public Schools Express Program, 8-1-2017
  42. Boise State University’s TRIO Upward Bound, 7-6-2017
  43. Dare to Dream, CAMP, 6-28-2017
  44. Dare to Dream, CAMP, 6-21-2017
  45. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 6-19-2017
  46. McMurray Middle School (AVID) – 8th grade, Vashon Island, WA  6-16-2017
  47. Harrison Middle School – 6th grade, Sunnyside, WA  6-13-2017
  48. Glover Middle School (AVID) – 8th grade, Spokane, WA  6-1-2017
  49. McFarland  Middle School (AVID), 7th Grade, Othello, WA  5-30-2017
  50. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-25-2017
  51. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-24-2017
  52. Lutacaga Elementary School, 5th Grade, Othello, WA  5-19-2017
  53. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 5-15-2017
  54. Julietta Elementary – 5th Grade, Julietta, ID,  5-8-2017
  55. Bemiss Elementary,  6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-24-2017
  56. Garrison Middle School (AVID), 8th Grade, Walla Walla, WA  4-21-2016
  57. Adams Elementary, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-17-2017
  58. Montessori students, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-14-2017
  59. Montessori students, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-12-2017
  60. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 4-7-2017
  61. College Assistance Migrant Program (CAMP), 3-31-2017
  62. Longfellow Elementary, 6th grade, 3-20-2017
  63. Chase Middle School, 7th and 8th Grades, 3-6-2017
  64. Colville Middle School, 7-8 Grades, 2-24-2017 (Ethan Crowell)
  65. Native American Outreach, 9th grade, 2-13-2017
  66. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 1-27-2017
  67. Glover Middle School, 8th grade MESA, 11-7-2016
  68. Salk Middle School, 8th grade MESA, 11-4-2016
  69. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 10-27-2016
  70. Cornerstone, 7th Grade, 10-7-2016
  71. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 9-23-2016
  72. 4-H Teen Conference –  7-11-2016
  73. CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-23-2016
  74. GearUp & CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-22-2016
  75. CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-15-2016
  76. Cougar Kids Camp,  6-14-2016
  77. Madison Elementary , 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 6-13-2016
  78. Glover Middle School (AVID), 8th Grade, Spokane, WA  6-10-2016
  79. Ellen Ochoa Middle School,  7th Grade, Pasco, WA  6-8-2016
  80. Asotin Middle School, 7th Grade, Asotin, WA  6-7-2016
  81. Bryant/TEC, 6th Grade, Spokane, WA  6-3-2016
  82. Jennings Elementary School, 6th Grade, Colfax, WA  6-2-2016
  83. Lutacaga Elementary School, 5th Grade, Othello, WA  5-26-2016
  84. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 5-26-2016
  85. Clarkston Heights Elementary, 5th Grade, Clarkston, WA  5-23-2016
  86. Oroville Jr. High – 7th Grade, Oroville, WA, 5-19-2016
  87. Julietta Elementary – 6th Grade, Julietta, ID,  5-18-2016
  88. Paschal Sherman Indian School – 8th Grade, Omak, WA  5-10-2016
  89. Grant Elementary – 6th Grade, Spokane, WA 4-29-2016
  90. Junior Preview – 4-23-2016
  91. Whitman Elementary, 6th grade – Lewiston,ID,  4-22-2016
  92. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 4-18-2016
  93. Montessori students, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-15-2016
  94. Audubon Elementary , 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-15-2016
  95. Montessori students, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-12-2016
  96. Finch Elementary, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-11-2016
  97. Browne Elementary, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 3-25-2016
  98. Chief Moses Middle School, 8th Grade, Moses Lake, WA  3-11-2016
  99. College Assistance Migrant Program (CAMP), 2-26-2016
  100. Granger Middle School, 7th Grade, Granger, WA  2-26-2016
  101. Colville Middle School, 6-8 Grades, Colville, WA 2-24-2016
  102. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 2-12-2016
  103. Cheney Middle School (MESA) Cheney, WA 11-9-2015
  104. Shaw Middle School (MESA) Spokane, WA  11-6-2015
  105. Westwood Middle School (MESA) Cheney, WA 11-2-2015
  106. Glover Middle School (MESA) – Spokane, WA 10-30-2015
  107. Junior high and high school aged students from Okinawa, Japan – 7-21-2015
  108. Cougar Kids Camp – 7-14-2015
  109. 4-H Teen Conference –  6-29-2015
  110. CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-24-2015
  111. Upward Bound –  6-18-2015
  112. CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-17-2015
  113. Idaho Gear Up –  6-15-2015
  114. Grant Elementary – 6th Grade, 6-9-2015
  115. Connell – 6th grade, 6-3-2015
  116. Basin City – 6th grade, 6-2-2015
  117. Foothills Middle School – 7th grade, 6-1-2015
  118. Stevens Middle School – 6th Grade, 5-29-2015
  119. Lutacaga – 5th grade, 5-28-2015
  120. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-22-2015
  121. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-21-2015
  122. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-20-2015
  123. Parkway Elementary – 5th grade, 5-19-2015
  124. Bellevue Christian – 8th grade, 5-12-2015
  125. Garrison Middle School – 7th & 8th grade, 5-8-2015
  126. Bemiss – 6th Grade,  5-4-2015
  127. Whitman – 6th Grade, 5-1-2015
  128. Audubon – 6th Grade, 4-27-2015
  129. Spokane Public Montessori – 6th grade,  4-24-2015
  130. Logan – 6th Grade, 4-22-2015
  131. Whitman Elementary, Lewiston – 6th grade, 4-21-2015
  132. Spokane Public Montessori at Havermale – 6th grade, 4-16-2015
  133. Highland Elementary– 5th grade, 4-10-2015
  134. Sacajawea – 8th grade, 3-27-2015
  135. Stevens Middle School – 7th Grade, 3-23-2015