Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Physics and Astronomy Demonstrations

Recent Physics Demonstration Shows

  1. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, Spokane, WA 5-23-2019
  2. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, Spokane, WA  5-22-2019
  3. West Valley City School, 8th Grade, Spokane,WA  5-21-2019
  4. West Valley City School, 7th Grade, Spokane,WA  5-20-2019
  5. Bemiss Elementary, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 5-17-2019
  6. Grangeville Middle School, 8th grade, Grangeville, ID,  5-15-2019
  7. Royal Middle School, 7th grade, Royal City, WA, 5-14-2019
  8. Garrison Middle School, 8th grade, Walla Walla, WA, 5-10-2019
  9. Evergreen Middle School, 6th, 7th & 8th Grade, Spokane Valley, WA 5-9-2019
  10. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 5-8-2019
  11. Spokane Public Montessori School, 6th Grade, Spokane, WA 4-26-2019
  12. Cheney Middle School, 7th & 8th Grade, Cheney, WA 4-24-2019
  13. Sierra Vista Middle School, group 2, 7th Grade, Sunnyside, WA 4-22-2019
  14. Sierra Vista Middle School, group 1, 7th Grade, Sunnyside, WA 4-22-2019
  15. Spokane Public Montessori School, 6th Grade, Spokane, WA 4-19-2019
  16. Kiona-Benton City High School, 9-11 Grade STEM, Benton City, WA 4-12-2019
  17. Lakeside Middle School, Plummer-Worley, ID, 4-12-2019
  18. Spokane Public Montessori School, 6th Grade, Spokane, WA 4-10-2019
  19. Children’s House Montessori, 6th Grade, Lewiston, ID  4-5-2019
  20. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 1-30-2019
  21. Grandview Middle School, AVID 8th Grade, Grandview, WA 12-20-2018
  22. Grandview Middle School, AVID 7th Grade, Grandview, WA 12-19-2018
  23. Wahluke Junior High School, 8th Grade, Mattawa, WA 12-5-2018
  24. Stevens Elementary, 6th Grade, Spokane, WA  11-30-2018
  25. West Plains Girl Scouts, 5th Grade, Spokane, WA  11-19-2018
  26. Shaw Middle School MESA, Spokane, WA  11-5-2018
  27. Moscow Charter Middle School, 7th Grade, Moscow, ID 10-31-2018
  28. Garry Middle School MESA, Spokane, WA  10-29-2018
  29. Salk Middle School MESA, Spokane, WA  10-22-2018
  30. Glover Middle School MESA, Spokane, WA  10-15-2018
  31. Cornerstone Christian School, 7th Grade, Lewiston, ID 10-15-2018
  32. Sacajawea Middle School MESA – Spokane, WA,10-8-2018
  33. Shaw Middle School GEAR UP, Spokane, WA 10-3-2018
  34. Jr.H and HS students from Okinawa, Japan – 7-30-2018
  35. YMCA of the Palouse, “Across the Universe” week, 7-24-2018
  36. Spokane tribe leadership camp, H.S. students, 7-20-2018 PM
  37. Spokane tribe leadership camp, H.S. students, 7-20-2018 AM
  38. Jr.H and HS students from Okinawa, Japan – 7-18-2018
  39. NY’EHE Summer Camp, 9th and 10th grade, 6-19-2018
  40. Park Middle School Gear Up, 8th grade, Kennewick, WA, 6-5-2018
  41. STEM Middle School Students, Warm Springs, Oregon,  6-4-2018
  42. University Elementary School, 5th grade, Spokane Valley, WA,  6-4-2018
  43. Glover Middle School (AVID) – 8th grade, Spokane, WA  5-31-2018
  44. Cheney Middle School, 8th grade, Cheney, WA, 5-30-2018
  45. Juliaetta Elementary School, 4th & 5th grades, Juliaetta, ID, 5-24-2018
  46. Royal Middle School, 7th grade, Royal City, WA, 5-22-2018
  47. Grangeville Middle School, 8th grade, Grangeville, ID,  5-21-2018
  48. Prairie View Elementary School, 4th grade, Spokane, WA, 5-18-2018
  49. Prairie View Elementary School, 4th grade, Spokane, WA, 5-17-2018
  50. Bellevue Christian School, 8th grade, Bellevue, WA, 5-9-2018
  51. McLoughlin Middle School, 7th grade, Pasco, WA,  5-7-2018
  52. Sierra Vista Middle School, 7th grade, Sunnyside, WA, 4-18-2018
  53. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 4-4-2018
  54. Physics 150, 4-2-2018
  55. Salk Middle School, 8th grade, Spokane, WA, 3-29-2018
  56. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 1-24-2018
  57. MESA – Spokane (Sacajawea Middle School), 10-23-2017
  58. MESA – Spokane (Glover Middle School), 10-16-2017
  59. MESA – Spokane (Garry Middle School), 10-2-2017
  60. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 9-21-2017
  61. Families Together for People with Disabilities in Moscow, 8-10-2017
  62. GearUp, 8-8-2017
  63. Spokane Public Schools Express Program, 8-1-2017
  64. Boise State University’s TRIO Upward Bound, 7-6-2017
  65. Dare to Dream, CAMP, 6-28-2017
  66. Dare to Dream, CAMP, 6-21-2017
  67. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 6-19-2017
  68. McMurray Middle School (AVID) – 8th grade, Vashon Island, WA  6-16-2017
  69. Harrison Middle School – 6th grade, Sunnyside, WA  6-13-2017
  70. Glover Middle School (AVID) – 8th grade, Spokane, WA  6-1-2017
  71. McFarland  Middle School (AVID), 7th Grade, Othello, WA  5-30-2017
  72. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-25-2017
  73. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-24-2017
  74. Lutacaga Elementary School, 5th Grade, Othello, WA  5-19-2017
  75. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 5-15-2017
  76. Julietta Elementary – 5th Grade, Julietta, ID,  5-8-2017
  77. Bemiss Elementary,  6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-24-2017
  78. Garrison Middle School (AVID), 8th Grade, Walla Walla, WA  4-21-2016
  79. Adams Elementary, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-17-2017
  80. Montessori students, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-14-2017
  81. Montessori students, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-12-2017
  82. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 4-7-2017
  83. College Assistance Migrant Program (CAMP), 3-31-2017
  84. Longfellow Elementary, 6th grade, 3-20-2017
  85. Chase Middle School, 7th and 8th Grades, 3-6-2017
  86. Colville Middle School, 7-8 Grades, 2-24-2017 (Ethan Crowell)
  87. Native American Outreach, 9th grade, 2-13-2017
  88. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 1-27-2017
  89. Glover Middle School, 8th grade MESA, 11-7-2016
  90. Salk Middle School, 8th grade MESA, 11-4-2016
  91. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 10-27-2016
  92. Cornerstone, 7th Grade, 10-7-2016
  93. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 9-23-2016
  94. 4-H Teen Conference –  7-11-2016
  95. CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-23-2016
  96. GearUp & CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-22-2016
  97. CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-15-2016
  98. Cougar Kids Camp,  6-14-2016
  99. Madison Elementary , 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 6-13-2016
  100. Glover Middle School (AVID), 8th Grade, Spokane, WA  6-10-2016
  101. Ellen Ochoa Middle School,  7th Grade, Pasco, WA  6-8-2016
  102. Asotin Middle School, 7th Grade, Asotin, WA  6-7-2016
  103. Bryant/TEC, 6th Grade, Spokane, WA  6-3-2016
  104. Jennings Elementary School, 6th Grade, Colfax, WA  6-2-2016
  105. Lutacaga Elementary School, 5th Grade, Othello, WA  5-26-2016
  106. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 5-26-2016
  107. Clarkston Heights Elementary, 5th Grade, Clarkston, WA  5-23-2016
  108. Oroville Jr. High – 7th Grade, Oroville, WA, 5-19-2016
  109. Julietta Elementary – 6th Grade, Julietta, ID,  5-18-2016
  110. Paschal Sherman Indian School – 8th Grade, Omak, WA  5-10-2016
  111. Grant Elementary – 6th Grade, Spokane, WA 4-29-2016
  112. Junior Preview – 4-23-2016
  113. Whitman Elementary, 6th grade – Lewiston,ID,  4-22-2016
  114. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 4-18-2016
  115. Montessori students, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-15-2016
  116. Audubon Elementary , 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-15-2016
  117. Montessori students, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-12-2016
  118. Finch Elementary, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 4-11-2016
  119. Browne Elementary, 6th Grade – Spokane, WA 3-25-2016
  120. Chief Moses Middle School, 8th Grade, Moses Lake, WA  3-11-2016
  121. College Assistance Migrant Program (CAMP), 2-26-2016
  122. Granger Middle School, 7th Grade, Granger, WA  2-26-2016
  123. Colville Middle School, 6-8 Grades, Colville, WA 2-24-2016
  124. High School Equivalency Program, (WSU-HEP), 2-12-2016
  125. Cheney Middle School (MESA) Cheney, WA 11-9-2015
  126. Shaw Middle School (MESA) Spokane, WA  11-6-2015
  127. Westwood Middle School (MESA) Cheney, WA 11-2-2015
  128. Glover Middle School (MESA) – Spokane, WA 10-30-2015
  129. Junior high and high school aged students from Okinawa, Japan – 7-21-2015
  130. Cougar Kids Camp – 7-14-2015
  131. 4-H Teen Conference –  6-29-2015
  132. CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-24-2015
  133. Upward Bound –  6-18-2015
  134. CAMP (Dare to Dream Academy) –  6-17-2015
  135. Idaho Gear Up –  6-15-2015
  136. Grant Elementary – 6th Grade, 6-9-2015
  137. Connell – 6th grade, 6-3-2015
  138. Basin City – 6th grade, 6-2-2015
  139. Foothills Middle School – 7th grade, 6-1-2015
  140. Stevens Middle School – 6th Grade, 5-29-2015
  141. Lutacaga – 5th grade, 5-28-2015
  142. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-22-2015
  143. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-21-2015
  144. Odyssey Program – 5th thru 8th, 5-20-2015
  145. Parkway Elementary – 5th grade, 5-19-2015
  146. Bellevue Christian – 8th grade, 5-12-2015
  147. Garrison Middle School – 7th & 8th grade, 5-8-2015
  148. Bemiss – 6th Grade,  5-4-2015
  149. Whitman – 6th Grade, 5-1-2015
  150. Audubon – 6th Grade, 4-27-2015
  151. Spokane Public Montessori – 6th grade,  4-24-2015
  152. Logan – 6th Grade, 4-22-2015
  153. Whitman Elementary, Lewiston – 6th grade, 4-21-2015
  154. Spokane Public Montessori at Havermale – 6th grade, 4-16-2015
  155. Highland Elementary– 5th grade, 4-10-2015
  156. Sacajawea – 8th grade, 3-27-2015
  157. Stevens Middle School – 7th Grade, 3-23-2015